Tuesday, December 08, 2009

Petition Handovers

Home educators make it 156 delivered so far. We know that 288 constituencies had petitions.

Petition handovers began on November 30th

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091130/petntext/91130p0001.htm#09113019000001

November 30th

Heywood and Middleton John Dobbin

Walsall North David Winnick

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091201/petntext/91201p0001.htm#09120149000001

December 1st

Burton Janet Dean

West Worcestershire

Hampstead and Highgate

http://www.theyworkforyou.com/debates/?id=2009-12-01b.1080.0&s=john+hemming#g1080.1

also December 1st

Birmingham Yardley John Hemming

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091202/petnindx/91202-x.htm

2nd December

Bath

Cannock Chase

Easington John Cummings

Portsmouth North

Swansea West

http://www.theyworkforyou.com/debates/?id=2009-12-02a.1250.6&s=badman#g1250.9

also 2nd December

Bridgewater Ian Liddell Grainger

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091207/petnindx/91207-x.htm

3rd December

Billericay John Baron

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091207/petnindx/91207-x.htm

also 3rd December

West Chelmsford Simon Burns

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091207/petnindx/91207-x.htm

7th December

Eastbourne Nigel Waterson

Elmet Colin Burgon

Gloucester

Sheffield Hillsborough

Sittingbourne and Sheppey Derek Wyatt

Walthamstow Neil Gerrard

Wells David Heathcoat-Amory

http://www.freedomforfamilyeducation.org/presentation.htm

Mass Petition 8th December 10pm

Graham Stuart presented:

his own constituency of Beverley and Holderness

plus

North-East Hertfordshire (Mr. Heald)
Stratford-on-Avon (Mr. Maples),
Winchester (Mr. Oaten),
Daventry (Mr. Boswell)
Spelthorne (Mr. Wilshire),
Skipton and Ripon (Mr. Curry),
Ellesmere Port and Neston (Andrew Miller),
Norwich, South (Mr. Clarke),
Newport, West (Paul Flynn),
Colne Valley (Kali Mountford),
Finchley and Golders Green (Dr. Vis),
Hereford (Mr. Keetch),
Dudley, North (Mr. Austin),
Leeds, North-West (Greg Mulholland),
Salisbury (Robert Key)
Mid-Sussex (Mr. Soames),
Brighton, Kemptown (Dr. Turner),
South-East Cambridgeshire (Mr. Paice)
The Wrekin (Mark Pritchard),
Redcar (Vera Baird),
Basildon (Angela E. Smith),
Mole Valley (Sir Paul Beresford),
Torridge and West Devon (Mr. Cox),
Conwy (Mrs. Williams),
Welwyn Hatfield (Grant Shapps),
Hartlepool (Mr. Wright),
Beckenham (Mrs. Lait),
Dudley, South (Ian Pearson),
Wrexham (Ian Lucas),
Montgomeryshire (Lembit Öpik),
Battersea (Martin Linton),
Poplar and Canning Town (Jim Fitzpatrick),
City of Durham (Dr. Blackman-Woods),
Stretford and Urmston (Beverley Hughes),
Crawley (Laura Moffatt)
Reading, West (Martin Salter),
Torfaen (Mr. Murphy)
Eccles (Ian Stewart),
Stoke-on-Trent, North (Joan Walley)
Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush (Mr. Slaughter)

Presented on their own behalf

Hertford and Stortford Mark Prisk

Hexham Peter Atkinson

Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning

Ashford Damian Green

Brighton Pavilion David Lepper

Eddisbury Stephen O'Brien

Guildford Anne Milton

Preseli Pembrokeshire Stephen Crabb

Caithness Sutherland John Thurso

Orpington John Horam

South West Bedfordshire Andrew Selous

Wimbledon Stephen Hammond

East Surrey Peter Ainsworth

Carshalton and Wallington Tom Brake

Huntingdon Jonathan Djanogly

Wellingborough Peter Bone

Woking Humfrey Malins

Macclesfield Nicholas Winterton

Chipping Barnet Theresa Villiers

Manchester Withington John Leech

Cotswold Geoffrey Clifton Brown

North East Milton Keynes Mark Lancaster

Buckingham John Bercow( speaker) presented by Mark Lancaster

Bromsgrove Julie Kirkbride

High Peak Tom Levitt

Walthamstow Neil Gerrard

Fareham Mark Hoban

South West Hertfordshire David Gauke

Congleton Ann Winterton

North East Hampshire James Arbuthnot

Chesham and Amersham Cheryl Gillan

North Wiltshire James Gray

Hazell Grove Andrew Stunell

Vauxhall Kate Hoey

Enfield Southgate David Burrowes

Croydon Central Andrew Pelling

Regents Park and Kensington Karen Buck

Wokingham John Redwood

Berwick on Tweed Alan Beith

Bristol North West Doug Naysmith

Stroud David Drew

North East Bedfordshire Alastair Burt

Crewe and Nantwich Edward Timpson

Tewkesbury Laurence Robertson

Torbay Adrian Sanders

signatures from South Devon included with Torbay

Henley John Howell

Cities of London and Westminster Mark Field

Broxbourne Charles Walker

Witney ( David Cameron's constituency) presented by Tony Baldry

North Shropshire Owen Paterson

Newbury Richard Benyon

Wantage Edward Vaizey

Kettering Phillip Hollobone

Staffordshire Moorlands Charlotte Atkins

Wycombe Paul Goodman

East Devon Hugo Swire

Barnsley Central Eric Ilsley

Richmond Park Susan Kramer

Birmingham Selly Oak Lynne Jones

Brent East Sarah Teather

Brent South also presented by Sarah Teather

Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark

South Norfolk Richard Bacon

Wealden Charles Hendry

Leominster Bill Wiggin

South Cambridgeshire Andrew Lansley

Southend West David Amess

Havant David Willetts

Epping Forest Eleanor Laing

Windsor Adam Afriyie

Arundel and South Downs Nick Herbert

Also on the 8th

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200910/cmhansrd/cm091208/petntext/91208p0001.htm#0912095000090

Barnsley East and Mexborough Jeff Ennis

Chichester

Ealing Southall

Gainsborough

Hove

Kensington and Chelsea

Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle

Lincoln Gillian Merron

Luton North Kelvin Hopkins

Maidenhead

Meiryonnyd Nant Conwy Elfyn Llwyd

Reigate

Sheffield Central Richard Caborn

Shrewsbury and Atcham Daniel Kawczinski

Stevenage

Watford Claire Ward

http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm/cmtoday/cmdebate/22.htm#hddr_8

9th December

Mid Dorset and North Poole Annette Brooke

Harborough Edward Garnier

Bristol West Stephen Williams

Cheadle Mark Hunter

Brecon and Radnorshire Roger Williams


No comments: